IAI Contacts Agenda


ILLINOIS ARTICULATION INITIATIVE


To Facilitate Interinstitutional Transfer
Illinois Board of Higher Education
431, East Adams, Second Floor
Springfield, IL 62701-1418
tel: 217/557-7356
fax: 217/782-8548
Illinois Community College Board
401, East Capitol Avenue
Springfield, IL 62701-1711
tel: 217/524-5503
fax: 217/785-0090
samuel.wheeler@illinois.gov
 
Agenda for IAI Contacts Meeting
iManage Tuesday, October 01, 2013 5:00 PM
Attendees: Lisa (Hendrickson) Helm (Governors State University) ,Michelle Adams (Elmhurst College) ,Michelle Adams (Elmhurst College) ,Michelle Adams (Olive-Harvey College (CCC)) ,Rita Adams (Illinois Eastern Community Colleges) ,Rita Adams (Illinois Eastern Community Colleges) ,Rita Adams (Illinois Eastern Community Colleges) ,Kathleen Andreoli (Rush University) ,Cheryl Antonich (Triton College) ,Adenuga Atewologun (Prairie State College) ,Adenuga Atewologun (Prairie State College) ,Adenuga Atewologun (Prairie State College) ,Marlena Avalos-Thompson (Morton College) ,Vera Averyhart-Fullard (Olive-Harvey College (CCC)) ,Vera Averyhart-Fullard (Olive-Harvey College (CCC)) ,Lois Backas (Roosevelt University) ,Lois Backas (Roosevelt University) ,Mindi Backer (Illinois Central College) ,Cody Baggett (John Wood Community College) ,Christine Bahr (McKendree University) ,Clay Baitman (Southwestern Illinois College) ,Clay Baitman (Southwestern Illinois College) ,Joseph Barda (Robert Morris University) ,Joseph Barda (Robert Morris University) ,Cheryl Barker (Eastern Illinois University) ,Keith Barnes (Kishwaukee College) ,Keith Barnes (Kishwaukee College) ,Raymond Barnett (University of Illinois at Springfield) ,Roxanne Barone (Morton College) ,Roxanne Barone (Morton College) ,Ryan Bartelmay (Kendall College) ,Michelle Bauer (Lincoln College) ,Michelle Bauer (Lincoln College) ,Tim Bellamy (Shawnee Community College) ,Tim Bellamy (Shawnee Community College) ,Tim Bellamy (Shawnee Community College) ,Marilyn Benakis (Dominican University) ,Marilyn Benakis (Dominican University) ,Randall Bergen (Greenville College) ,Trudy Bers (Oakton Community College) ,Trudy Bers (Oakton Community College) ,Trudy Bers (Oakton Community College) ,Lois Bishop (DePaul University) ,Lois Bishop (DePaul University) ,Lois Bishop (DePaul University) ,Dee Blakely (Shawnee Community College) ,Dee Blakely (Shawnee Community College) ,Wendy Bock (Black Hawk College) ,Bruno Bondavalli (St. Augustine College) ,Bruno Bondavalli (St. Augustine College) ,Pamela Borgers (Concordia University Chicago) ,Patricia Bower (Bradley University) ,Patricia Bower (Bradley University) ,Bob Boyles (Frontier Community College (IECC)) ,Vicki Bradley (Eastern Illinois University) ,Laura Branski (Harper College) ,Mary Margaret Brennan (University of Illinois at Chicago) ,Mary Margaret Brennan (University of Illinois at Chicago) ,Marcus Brown (Richland Community College) ,Marcus Brown (Richland Community College) ,Marcus Brown (Richland Community College) ,Jordan Bryant (Trinity International University) ,Todd Burrell (Southern Illinois University Edwardsville) ,Susan Calabrese (Wilbur Wright College (CCC)) ,Loretta Cannett-Bailes (Truman College (Harry S) (CCC)) ,Loretta Cannett-Bailes (Truman College (Harry S) (CCC)) ,Chris Cantwell (Illinois Eastern Community Colleges) ,Rachel Caracci (Illinois State University) ,Christina Carney-Simon (Moraine Valley Community College) ,Christina Carney-Simon (Moraine Valley Community College) ,Christina Carney-Simon (Moraine Valley Community College) ,Cliff Casey (Oakton Community College) ,Cliff Casey (Oakton Community College) ,Kristine Cesario-Price (Illinois Institute of Art) ,Kristine Cesario-Price (Illinois Institute of Art) ,Linda Chapman (Lewis & Clark Community College) ,Jeff Chiapello (University of St. Francis) ,Jeff Chiapello (University of St. Francis) ,Jeff Chiapello (University of St. Francis) ,Glen Clatterbuck (MacMurray College) ,Glen Clatterbuck (MacMurray College) ,Glen Clatterbuck (MacMurray College) ,Glen Clatterbuck (MacMurray College) ,John Coffin (Elgin Community College) ,Jeff Coles (Lewis & Clark Community College) ,Jeff Coles (Lewis & Clark Community College) ,Jeff Coles (Lewis & Clark Community College) ,Sara Collins (Heartland Community College) ,Sara Collins (Heartland Community College) ,Bette Conkin (Joliet Junior College) ,Bette Conkin (Joliet Junior College) ,Steve Cox (Kaskaskia College) ,Kimberly Craig (University of Illinois at Springfield) ,Chad Cross (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) ,Laurie Cubit (McHenry County College) ,Laurie Cubit (McHenry County College) ,Laurie Cubit (McHenry County College) ,Dan Cullen (Illinois Board of Higher Education) ,Dan Cullen (Illinois Board of Higher Education) ,Jeff Cutchin (Olney Central College (IECC)) ,Yakeea Daniels (Governors State University) ,Yakeea Daniels (Governors State University) ,Jill Davis (College of DuPage) ,Jill Davis (College of DuPage) ,Joshua Davis (Concordia University Chicago) ,Ron Davis (John Wood Community College) ,David Deitemyer (Moraine Valley Community College) ,Mario Diaz (Malcolm X College (CCC)) ,Rose DiGerlando (Elgin Community College) ,Mary Anne Dockery-Jackson (Black Hawk College) ,Mary Anne Dockery-Jackson (Black Hawk College) ,Mary Anne Dockery-Jackson (Black Hawk College) ,Delfina Dornes (Lewis & Clark Community College) ,Delfina Dornes (Lewis & Clark Community College) ,Kenyon Douglass (Kennedy-King College (CCC)) ,Judy Doyle (Northern Illinois University) ,Judy Doyle (Northern Illinois University) ,Vicki Draksler (Midstate College) ,Michelle Driscoll (Kankakee Community College) ,Sam Duplessis (University of Chicago) ,Brian Durham (Illinois Community College Board) ,Brian Durham (Illinois Community College Board) ,Brian Durham (Illinois Community College Board) ,Jodie Eaker (Morrison Institute of Technology) ,Rebecca Earp (Lake Land College) ,Rick Eddy (Carl Sandburg College) ,Rick Eddy (Carl Sandburg College) ,Stacy Ehmen (Danville Area Community College) ,Stacy Ehmen (Danville Area Community College) ,Lindsay Eickhorst (Heartland Community College) ,BJ Engelhardt (Illinois Institute of Technology) ,Patrick Fahy (Columbia College Chicago) ,Gigi Fansler (Lincoln College) ,Randy Fletcher (Parkland College) ,Randy Fletcher (Parkland College) ,Randy Fletcher (Parkland College) ,Rebecca Flores (Kennedy-King College (CCC)) ,Lee Fronabarger (Southern Illinois University Carbondale) ,Lee Fronabarger (Southern Illinois University Carbondale) ,Julie Gibb (Carl Sandburg College) ,Julie Gibb (Carl Sandburg College) ,T. Paulette Gilbert (Rock Valley College) ,Ellen Goldberg (Harold Washington College (CCC)) ,Tracy Goodall (Illinois Board of Higher Education) ,Lawrence Gorman (East-West University) ,Susan Granet (Augustana College) ,David Grassi (MacCormac College) ,Christopher Gray (Illinois Central College) ,Christopher Gray (Illinois Central College) ,Randy Greenwell (Spoon River College) ,Paula Grueder (Rock Valley College) ,Paula Grueder (Rock Valley College) ,Ginny Guth (Judson University) ,Ginny Guth (Judson University) ,Elaine Guthals-Carrier (Lincoln Land Community College) ,Elaine Guthals-Carrier (Lincoln Land Community College) ,Elaine Guthals-Carrier (Lincoln Land Community College) ,Thomas Hamel (Oakton Community College) ,Lois Hamilton (Saint Francis Medical Center, Nursing) ,Lois Hamilton (Saint Francis Medical Center, Nursing) ,Pamela Haney (Moraine Valley Community College) ,Richard Haney (College of Lake County) ,Thomas Hanley (McKendree University) ,Judy Happ (Sauk Valley Community College) ,Judy Happ (Sauk Valley Community College) ,Judy Happ (Sauk Valley Community College) ,Kris Harding (Illinois State University) ,Deb Harmon (Lincoln College) ,Jacob Harnacke (Lincoln College) ,Kathryn Harris (Lincoln Trail College (IECC)) ,Scott Heck (College of DuPage) ,Sarah Hein (Prairie State College) ,Sarah Hein (Prairie State College) ,Sarah Hein (Prairie State College) ,Rosalind Henderson-Mustafa (City Colleges of Chicago) ,Rosalind Henderson-Mustafa (City Colleges of Chicago) ,Rosalind Henderson-Mustafa (City Colleges of Chicago) ,Kellie Henegar (Kaskaskia College) ,Tishly Herrington (Western Illinois University) ,Mary Herrington-Perry (Eastern Illinois University) ,Mary Herrington-Perry (Eastern Illinois University) ,Jeannie Hill (Heartland Community College) ,Jeannie Hill (Heartland Community College) ,Jeannie Hill (Heartland Community College) ,Kevin Hinkle (Blackburn College) ,Kristi Hippen (Monmouth College) ,Andrew Hlubek (Northern Illinois University) ,Wayne Holly (Midstate College) ,Wayne Holly (Midstate College) ,Erica Holmes (Kennedy-King College (CCC)) ,Erica Holmes (Kennedy-King College (CCC)) ,Tim Hood (Highland Community College) ,Jean Huie (Rend Lake College) ,Jim Hull (Lake Land College) ,Mary Hunt (Lexington College) ,Benita Hunter (Daley College (Richard J.) (CCC)) ,Deborah Hutti (Lake Land College) ,Deborah Hutti (Lake Land College) ,Karen Jackson (Northeastern Illinois University) ,Karen Jackson (Northeastern Illinois University) ,Krista Jackson (iTransfer System) ,Thedford Jackson (Highland Community College) ,Thedford Jackson (Highland Community College) ,Thedford Jackson (Highland Community College) ,Angela Jancola (Parkland College) ,Anna Jattkowski-Hudson (Rockford College) ,Jena Jensik (Rend Lake College) ,Bonnie Jessee (Augustana College) ,Matthew Johnson (DeVry University, DuPage) ,Jennifer Jones (Roosevelt University) ,Evelina Jose Cichy (Kishwaukee College) ,Evelina Jose Cichy (Kishwaukee College) ,Evelina Jose Cichy (Kishwaukee College) ,Adam Julian (iTransfer System) ,Adam Julian (iTransfer System) ,Gwen Kanelos (Concordia University Chicago) ,Jean Kartje (College of DuPage) ,Dana Keating (Southeastern Illinois College) ,Dana Keating (Southeastern Illinois College) ,Dana Keating (Southeastern Illinois College) ,Robert Kerr (Richland Community College) ,Dave Kietzmann (Danville Area Community College) ,Jeremy Klyn (Trinity Christian College) ,Jim Knight (Olivet Nazarene University) ,Sarah Kocunik (Waubonsee Community College) ,Jeanette Konieczka (Kendall College) ,Jeanette Konieczka (Kendall College) ,Jeff Kratz (Lincoln College) ,Shelby Krzyzak (ITT Technical Institute) ,Shelby Krzyzak (ITT Technical Institute) ,Christina Kuberski (Rend Lake College) ,Christina Kuberski (Rend Lake College) ,Christina Kuberski (Rend Lake College) ,Christina Kuberski (Rend Lake College) ,Helen Kuhn (Illinois College) ,Helen Kuhn (Illinois College) ,Kristi Kuntz (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) ,Gregory Labyak (Kaskaskia College) ,Susan LaMore (Kankakee Community College) ,Susan LaMore (Kankakee Community College) ,Mindy Lange (Kishwaukee College) ,Deborah Larson (McKendree University) ,Gregory Lawrence (South Suburban College) ,Gregory Lawrence (South Suburban College) ,Gregory Lawrence (South Suburban College) ,Shelley Lemons (Truman College (Harry S) (CCC)) ,Lisa Leonard (Lexington College) ,Lisa Leonard (Lexington College) ,Janice Leuchtenberg (iTransfer System) ,Janice Leuchtenberg (iTransfer System) ,Kevin Li (Wilbur Wright College (CCC)) ,Kevin Li (Wilbur Wright College (CCC)) ,Karen Lindquist (Black Hawk College) ,Melissa Lopez (Benedictine University) ,Melissa Lopez (Benedictine University) ,Donna Loraine (DeVry University) ,Deborah Lovingood (Waubonsee Community College) ,Eduardo Lugo (Daley College (Richard J.) (CCC)) ,Kate Male (Aurora University) ,Rishab Malhotra (Illinois Institute of Technology) ,John Malin (Blackburn College) ,Susan Maratto (Triton College) ,Susan Maratto (Triton College) ,Susan Maratto (Triton College) ,David Marshall (Olive-Harvey College (CCC)) ,David Marshall (Olive-Harvey College (CCC)) ,Marilyn Marshall (University of Illinois) ,John Martinez (Chicago State University) ,Margaret Martyn (Harold Washington College (CCC)) ,Margaret Martyn (Harold Washington College (CCC)) ,Margaret Martyn (Harold Washington College (CCC)) ,Judy Marwick (Harper College) ,Patty Mason (Western Illinois University) ,Janet Matheney (Sauk Valley Community College) ,Heather McCallister (University of Illinois at Chicago) ,Tyanna McCann (Olive-Harvey College (CCC)) ,Pat McClintock (University of St. Francis) ,Keith McCoy (Daley College (Richard J.) (CCC)) ,Keith McCoy (Daley College (Richard J.) (CCC)) ,Keith McCoy (Daley College (Richard J.) (CCC)) ,Mary McCuistion (Midstate College) ,Mary McCuistion (Midstate College) ,Deborah McGee (Richland Community College) ,Tom McGinnis (John A. Logan College) ,Tom McGinnis (John A. Logan College) ,Tom McGinnis (John A. Logan College) ,Tony Miksa (McHenry County College) ,Jane Minton (John A. Logan College) ,Donna Moody (Southwestern Illinois College) ,Mary-Rita Moore (Triton College) ,Karen Moranski (University of Illinois at Springfield) ,Tracy Morris (Illinois Valley Community College) ,Tracy Morris (Illinois Valley Community College) ,Michael Morsovillo (Dominican University) ,Jim Moskalewicz (Illinois Valley Community College) ,Mark Mountain (Olivet Nazarene University) ,Mark Mountain (Olivet Nazarene University) ,Steve Mueller (North Central College) ,Dennis Mumaw (Robert Morris University) ,Melissa Naughton (Lake Forest College) ,Clark Niepert (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) ,Clark Niepert (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) ,Holly Norton (Spoon River College) ,Holly Norton (Spoon River College) ,Tina Nutt (Lincoln College) ,Diane Nyhammer (Rock Valley College) ,Diane Nyhammer (Rock Valley College) ,Bruce Oates (Oakton Community College) ,Douglas Olson (Triton College) ,Kristy Osters (Elgin Community College) ,Diane Ostojic (South Suburban College) ,Diane Ostojic (South Suburban College) ,Sheryl Otto (Harper College) ,Sheryl Otto (Harper College) ,Sheryl Otto (Harper College) ,Stephanie Owen (Kennedy-King College (CCC)) ,Steve Pajak (Northeastern Illinois University) ,Jamie Pang (Elgin Community College) ,Nancy Partch (Kishwaukee College) ,Steve Patberg (Wabash Valley College (IECC)) ,Deborah Payne (John A. Logan College) ,Lisa Payne (Rend Lake College) ,Rick Pearce (Heartland Community College) ,Rita Pearson (Eastern Illinois University) ,Charles Peterson (North Park University) ,Fred Peterson (Heartland Community College) ,Fred Peterson (Heartland Community College) ,Fred Peterson (Heartland Community College) ,Patrick Peyer (Rock Valley College) ,Alan Pfeifer (Sauk Valley Community College) ,Sarah Phillips (Spoon River College) ,Jonathan Pickering (North Central College) ,Gerald Pinotti (MacCormac College) ,Peter Pitts (Monmouth College) ,Stephane Potts (Danville Area Community College) ,Stephane Potts (Danville Area Community College) ,Lisa Price (Rend Lake College) ,Linda Prosise (Western Illinois University) ,Kelly Pulford (Augustana College) ,Roselene Quick (Lincoln Trail College (IECC)) ,Nick Rahar (McKendree University) ,Pervez Rahman (Truman College (Harry S) (CCC)) ,Pervez Rahman (Truman College (Harry S) (CCC)) ,Pervez Rahman (Truman College (Harry S) (CCC)) ,Jess Ray (Illinois State University) ,Jess Ray (Illinois State University) ,Jess Ray (Illinois State University) ,Jess Ray (Illinois State University) ,Christine Redcloud (NAES College) ,De'Reese Reid-Hart (Kennedy-King College (CCC)) ,Michaeline Reinke (Prairie State College) ,Eric Resor (Frontier Community College (IECC)) ,Kelly Rippentrop (Rockford College) ,Michael Ritter (Greenville College) ,Valerie Roberson (Joliet Junior College) ,Gregory Robinson (Olive-Harvey College (CCC)) ,Rashid Robinson (Illinois Board of Higher Education) ,Rashid Robinson (Illinois Board of Higher Education) ,Patti Roe (Saint Xavier University) ,Patti Roe (Saint Xavier University) ,Maria Rosas-Landa (Wilbur Wright College (CCC)) ,Anne Rosen (Northwood University) ,Eric Rosenthal (Harper College) ,Jonathan Rosenthal (Illinois State University) ,Rebecca Ruffin (Aurora University) ,Jan Rutledge (Lincoln Christian University) ,Dianna Ruyle (Blackburn College) ,Inderjit Saini (College of Lake County) ,Nancy Sanders (Saint Anthony College of Nursing) ,Nancy Sanders (Saint Anthony College of Nursing) ,Carina Santoyo (Roosevelt University) ,Carina Santoyo (Roosevelt University) ,Charlotte Sarao (Southern Illinois University Carbondale) ,Armen Sarrafian (Harold Washington College (CCC)) ,Armen Sarrafian (Harold Washington College (CCC)) ,Pam Scanlon-Hutton (DePaul University) ,Stephany Schlachter (Lewis University) ,David Schneider (Rockford College) ,Randi Schneider (Governors State University) ,Randi Schneider (Governors State University) ,Randi Schneider (Governors State University) ,Steffamo Schneider (Concordia University Chicago) ,Jill Schur (Loyola University) ,Kimberly Sgarbossa (Benedictine University) ,Kimberly Sgarbossa (Benedictine University) ,Ruth Shaffer (Midstate College) ,David Shinn (John Wood Community College) ,David Shinn (John Wood Community College) ,David Shinn (John Wood Community College) ,Derek Shouba (Morton College) ,Derek Shouba (Morton College) ,Muhammad Siddiqi (Morton College) ,Susan Sindlinger (Columbia College Chicago) ,Susan Sindlinger (Columbia College Chicago) ,Gina Sirach (Southeastern Illinois College) ,Gina Sirach (Southeastern Illinois College) ,Dionysios Skentzis (Truman College (Harry S) (CCC)) ,Ashley Skidmore (Lewis University) ,Ashley Skidmore (Lewis University) ,Linda Slagell (Millikin University) ,Kristin Smigielski (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) ,Joianne Smith (Oakton Community College) ,Kevin Smith (Olive-Harvey College (CCC)) ,Kevin Smith (Olive-Harvey College (CCC)) ,Linda Smith (Kishwaukee College) ,Cathy Snyder (Eastern Illinois University) ,Dennis Sorensen (Kankakee Community College) ,Howard Spearman (Rock Valley College) ,Joan Stack (Eastern Illinois University) ,Paul Steenis (Knox College) ,Lynette Stokes-Wilson (Malcolm X College (CCC)) ,Lynette Stokes-Wilson (Malcolm X College (CCC)) ,Laura Strom (Southern Illinois University Edwardsville) ,Cindy Sullivan (College of Lake County) ,Amanda Sutton (Southern Illinois University Carbondale) ,Agnes Szemborski (Harper College) ,Marcy Tadla (DeVry University) ,William Tammone (Illinois Central College) ,Stephanie Templin (Oakton Community College) ,Eileen Tepatti (Lincoln Land Community College) ,Janet Thibeau (Waubonsee Community College) ,Julienne Thomas-Hall (Daley College (Richard J.) (CCC)) ,Julienne Thomas-Hall (Daley College (Richard J.) (CCC)) ,Marcy Thompson (Elgin Community College) ,Marcy Thompson (Elgin Community College) ,Jaynn Tobias-Johnson (Trinity Christian College) ,Jaynn Tobias-Johnson (Trinity Christian College) ,Jaynn Tobias-Johnson (Trinity Christian College) ,Elizabeth Tobin (Illinois College) ,Mary Ann Tobin (Triton College) ,Darrylinn Todd (Malcolm X College (CCC)) ,Darrylinn Todd (Malcolm X College (CCC)) ,Darrylinn Todd (Malcolm X College (CCC)) ,Carla Totten (Southern Illinois University Edwardsville) ,Carla Totten (Southern Illinois University Edwardsville) ,Carla Totten (Southern Illinois University Edwardsville) ,Tod Treat (Richland Community College) ,Vicki Trimble (Bradley University) ,Vicki Trimble (Bradley University) ,Vicki Trimble (Bradley University) ,Bettie Truitt (Black Hawk College) ,Transfer Vacant (Judson University) ,Marilyn Vancrey (College of Lake County) ,Marilyn Vancrey (College of Lake County) ,Marilyn Vancrey (College of Lake County) ,David Villarroel (DePaul University) ,David Villarroel (DePaul University) ,David Villarroel (DePaul University) ,Mary Warren (Lincoln Land Community College) ,Jeanne Washburn (University of St. Francis) ,Jeanne Washburn (University of St. Francis) ,Jeanne Washburn (University of St. Francis) ,Chris Webber (Olney Central College (IECC)) ,Barbara Wellman (Quincy University) ,Barbara Wellman (Quincy University) ,Greg Welter (Illinois Institute of Technology) ,Walt Wessel (Millikin University) ,Walt Wessel (Millikin University) ,Samuel Wheeler (Illinois Community College Board) ,Amy Whittinghill (Benedictine University) ,Amy Whittinghill (Benedictine University) ,Amy Whittinghill (Benedictine University) ,Hannah Wielgat (National-Louis University) ,Hannah Wielgat (National-Louis University) ,Scott Wignal (Eureka College) ,Scott Wignal (Eureka College) ,Jeanette Wiles (Frontier Community College (IECC)) ,Ronald Williams (Western Illinois University) ,Ronald Williams (Western Illinois University) ,Tasha Williams (Malcolm X College (CCC)) ,Mindy Williamson (Olivet Nazarene University) ,Mindy Williamson (Olivet Nazarene University) ,Jill Wold (Waubonsee Community College) ,Jill Wold (Waubonsee Community College) ,Tamara Workman (Southern Illinois University Carbondale) ,Tamara Workman (Southern Illinois University Carbondale) ,Paul Wreford (Southwestern Illinois College) ,Paul Wreford (Southwestern Illinois College) ,Paul Wreford (Southwestern Illinois College) ,Joann Wright (Moraine Valley Community College) ,Joann Wright (Moraine Valley Community College) ,Joann Wright (Moraine Valley Community College) ,Claire Wrobel (Harper College) ,Dawn Wyatt (Kishwaukee College) ,Dawn Wyatt (Kishwaukee College) ,Dawn Wyatt (Kishwaukee College) ,Connie Young (Lakeview College of Nursing) ,Kristine Young (Parkland College) ,Alicia Zeone (MacMurray College) ,Tim Zimmer (Wabash Valley College (IECC))

Agenda



Site design, Information Architecture and Programming: Vacant

Copyright © 1996 - 2018 iTransfer.
If you have questions about transferring in Illinois, we may be able to help. Reach us at itransfer@itransfer.org, Phone: (309) 438-8640